주메뉴영역

KAIST

뒤로

Shuttle

TAB MENU

Main Campus - Wolpyeon Station - Downtown Section Roundtrip Shuttle Operation

  • Target Users: Constituents of KAIST and visitors
  • Vehicle: 25 person Minibus
  • Operating Info: Operates 9 times a day during the week
Operating Schedule
Operating Schedule
No Depart from
Main Campus
Downtown Section Arrive at
Main Campus
N6 E15 W8 Duck Pond Chungnam National University Wolpyeong Station
(Exit No.1)
The Galleria Daejeon Government Complex bus terminal Wolpyeong Station
(Exit No.3)
Duck Pond E14 E15 N6
1 09:05 09:06 09:08 09;09 09:15 09:20 09:25 09:32 09:40 09:43 09:44 09:45 09:46
2 10:05 10:06 10:08 10:09 10:15 10:20 10:25 10:32 10:40 10:43 10:44 10:45 10:46
3 11:05 11:06 11:08 11:09 11:15 11:20 11:25 11:32 11:40 11:43 11:44 11:45 11:46
4 13:05 13:06 13:08 13:09 13:15 13:20 13:25 13:32 13:40 13:43 13:44 13:45 13:46
5 14:05 14:06 14:08 14:09 14:15 14:20 14:25 14:32 14:40 14:43 14:44 14:45 14:46
6 15:05 15:06 15:08 15:09 15:15 15:20 15:25 15:32 15:40 15:43 15:44 15:45 15:46
7 16:05 16:06 16:08 16:09 16:15 16:20 16:25 16:32 16:40 16:43 16:44 16:45 16:46
8 17:05 17:06 17:08 17:09 17:15 17:20 17:25 17:32 17:40 17:43 17:44 17:45 17:46
9 18:05 18:06 18:08 18:09 18:20 18:25 18:30 18:37 18:45 18:48 18:49 18:50 18:51

Roundtrip Shuttle Between Campuses

  • Operating Route (roundtrip) : Main campus – Munji Campus – Hwaam Dormitory
    ※ Boarding location: Apartment for Professor(Roden Haus Main Gate when you reach to Main Campus)- Munji Campus(Bus Stop behind of Main building)-Public Bus Stop at National Forensic Service(Daejeon Branch)
    ※ Temporary Bus Stop : Rottery near in Main Gate of Munji Campus(It has a Bus Stop Sign), and Public bus stop at across of Jeon Min Community Service Center / Please hand up(or talk) to Bus Driver for your ride.
  • Vehicle: Bus
  • Operating Company: KOREANA BUS(Co.)
  • Operating Info: operates 27 times a day during the week, 13 times on weekends and holidays.
  • Operates from 07:10- 03:40 the following day.
  • Non-stop: Nonstop Route for Hwaam to KAIST(Morning) and KAIST to Hwaam(Night)
Main Campus - Munj Campus - Hwa-am Dormitory, Shuttle Bus Schedule(During Weekdays)
Main Campus - Munj Campus - Hwa-am Dormitory, Shuttle Bus Schedule(During Weekdays)
No Dep.
from
Munj
Campus
Hwa-am Munj In front
of the
Rothen
Haus
Main Campus In front
of the
faculty apartment
Munj Hwa-am Munj
Arr.
Car
allocation
interval
(minute)
-
Arr. Dep. Arr. Dep. Arr. Dep. Arr. Dep. Arr. Dep.
1 7:10 7:20 7:30 7:34 7:50 8:05 8:10 30 KORE
-ANA
BUS
2 7:40 7:50
7:50
non-stop
8:00 8:04 8:20 8:35 8:40
3 8:10 8:20
8:20
non-stop
8:30 8:34 8:50 9:05 9:10
4 8:40 8:50
8:50
non-stop
9:00 9:04 9:20 9:35 9:40
5 9:20 9:30 9:40 9:44 10:00 10:15 10:20 10:30 10:40
6 9:50 10:00 10:10 10:14 10:30 10:45 10:50 11:00 11:10
7 10:20 10:30 10:40 10:44 11:00 11:15 11:20 11:30 11:40
8 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:14 11:30 11:45 11:50 12:00 12:10 60
9 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:14 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:20 13:30 13:40 90 KAIST BUS
10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:44 14:00 14:15 14:20 14:30 13:40 60
11 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:44 15:00 15:15 15:20 15:30 15:40
12 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:44 16:00 16:15 16:20 16:30 16:40
13 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:44 17:00 17:15 17:20 17:30 17:40 60 KORE
-ANA
BUS
14 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:14 17:30 17:45 17:50 18:00 18:10 30
15 17:40 17:44 18:00 18:15 18:20 18:30 18:40
16 18:10 18:14 18:30 18:45 18:50 19:00 19:10
17 18:40 18:44 19:00 19:15 19:20 19:30 19:40
18 19:10 19:14 19:30 19:45 19:50 20:00 20:10
19 19:40 19:44 20:00 20:15 20:20 20:30 20:40
20 20:40 20:44

21:00
21:00
non-stop*

21:15 21:20 21:30 21:40 60
21 21:10 21:14 21:30 21:45 21:50 22:00 22:10 30
22 21:40 21:44 22:00
22:00
non-stop*
22:15 22:20 22:30 22:40 60
23 22:40 22:44 23:00
23:00
non-stop*

23:15 23:20 23:30 23:40
24 23:40 23:44 0:00
0:00
non-stop*
0:15 0:20 0:30 0:40
25 0:40 0:44 1:00 1:15 1:20 1:30 1:40
26 1:40 1:44 2:00 2:15 2:20 2:30 2:40
27 2:40 2:44 3:00 3:15 3:20 3:30 3:40

* Dormitory-Main Campus Shuttle : Express Shuttle for evening dosen't run during summer & winter vacation.

Main Campus - Munj Campus - Hwa-am Dormitory, Shuttle Bus Schedule
(Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays)

※Main Campus⇒Hwa-am Dorm route runs by request to driver only.

ain Campus - Munj Campus - Hwa-am Dormitory, Shuttle Bus Schedule(Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays)
No Munj
Dep.
Hwa-am Munj In front
of the
Rothen
Haus
Main Campus In front
of the
faculty
apartment
Munj
Arr.
Car
allocation
interval
(minute)
-
Arr. Dep. Arr. Dep. Arr. Dep.
1 7:50 8:00 8:10 8:14 8:30 8:45 8:50 KORE
-ANA
BUS
2 9:20 9:30 9:40 9:44 10:00 10:15 10:20 90
3 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:14 11:30 11:45 11:50
4 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:44 13:00 13:15 13:20
5 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:14 14:30 14:45 14:50
6 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:44 16:00 16:15 16:20
7 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:14 17:30 17:45 17:50
8 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:44 19:00 19:15 19:20
9 19:50 20:00 20:10 20:14 20:30 20:45 20:50
10 21:20 21:30 21:40 21:44 22:00 22:15 22:20
11 22:50 23:00 23:10 23:14 23:30 23:45 23:50
12 24:20 24:30 24:40 24:44 1:00 1:15 1:20
13 1:50 2:00 2:10 2:14 2:30 2:45 2:50
Shuttle Bus Schedule (weekends, holidays)

Seoul Shuttle Bus from Main Campus

  • Operating Route (One way) : Main Campus – Gangnam Terminal – Shinchon Rotary
  • Vehicle: Bus
  • Operative Company: Koreana Travel (Co.)
  • Operating information: Departs every Friday (17:45) in front of the auditorium
  • Price: 9,000 KRW per person (one way)
  • Application Procedure: Make reservations on the portal reservation system ※ Faculty and staff may apply after the students.

Unified Reservation Service(Website)

OLEV On-campus Shuttle

  • Operating Route: 8 locations on campus (departs from the undergraduate cafeteria)
  • Operating Interval: 15 minutes
OLEV On-campus Shuttle
Bus 1 Bus 2 Interval -
08:45 08:55 First Bus 08:45 Before departure - Charging
10 minutes
09:15 09:25 20minutes
10 minutes
09:45 09:55 20 minutes
10 minutes
10:15 10:25 20 minutes
10 minutes
10:45 10:55 20 minutes
10 minutes
11:15 11:25 20 minutes
10 minutes
11:45 12:55 20 minutes
1hour 05 minutes Lunch Break
13:15 13:25 20 minutes
10 minutes
13:45 14:25 20 minutes
10 minutes
14:15 14:55 20 minutes
10 minutes
15:15 15:25 20 minutes
10 minutes
15:45 14:55 20 minutes
10 minutes
16:15 16:25 20 minutes
10 minutes
16:45 16:55 20 minutes 17:10 Arrival - Charging
10 minutes

Commute Bus

  • Target user: For faculty and staff, getting to and from work.
  • Vehicle: 2 buses seating 37 people
  • Operating Route
    • Bus 1 : Joongni-dong Route (License Plate: 74오 1718)
    • Bus 2 : Dae-dong Route (License Plate 74오 1717)